Guinea Water and Sanitation Project - P179017
Guinea Water and Sanitation Project - P179017
Last update: Today
Last update: Today
Guinea Water and Sanitation Project - P179017

Details

Project End Date:
2031-09-30
Location:
Guinea
Guinea
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Civil Engineering, Water, Sanitation & Hygiene, Organizational development
Languages:
English
Contracting authority:
Contracting authority type:
Other public service entity
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
USD 210,092,000
Date posted:
May 9, 2023

Attachments 15

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Associated tenders 2

Status

Date

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Project ID: P179017 Project Title: Guinea Water and Sanitation Project Country: Guinea Region: Western and Central Africa Fiscal Year: 2024 Borrower: Ministère de l'Energie, de l'Hydraulique et des Hydrocarbures (MEHH) Implementing Agency: Societe des Eau
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden