UNFPA comprehensive sexuality education global initiative - program 2024 to 2026
UNFPA comprehensive sexuality education global initiative - program 2024 to 2026
Last update: Oct 10, 2024
Last update: Oct 10, 2024
UNFPA comprehensive sexuality education global initiative - program 2024 to 2026

Details

Project End Date:
2027-03-31
Location:
Argentina, Benin, Colombia, Ethi ...
Argentina, Benin, Colombia, Ethiopia, Ghana, Malawi, Moldova, Philippines, Tunisia, Zambia
Category:
Unspecified/other
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Gender & Human Rights, Health, Advocacy
Languages:
English
Contracting authority type:
Development Institution
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
CAD 20,000,000
Date posted:
Oct 10, 2024

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Project number CA-3-P013514001Maximum contribution $20,000,000Partner profile UNFPA - United Nations Population Fund (41119)Start and end dates 2024-06-04 - 2027-03-31Project status OperationalLead department Global Affairs CanadaResponsibility centre / p
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden