World Bank Clean Energy and Sids Resilience Facility (CESR)
World Bank Clean Energy and Sids Resilience Facility (CESR)
Last update: 10 days ago
Last update: 10 days ago
World Bank Clean Energy and Sids Resilience Facility (CESR)

Details

Project End Date:
2045-03-31
Location:
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, A ...
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Armenia, Aruba, Azerbaijan, Bangladesh, Belarus, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, British Virgin Islands, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Caribbean Netherlands, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'Ivoire, Cuba, Dem. Rep. Congo, Djibouti, Dominica, Commonwealth of, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini (Swaziland), Ethiopia, Falkland Islands, Fiji, French Polynesia, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Ghana, Greenland, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Iran, Iraq, Jamaica, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Micronesia, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, New Caledonia, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, North Macedonia, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine / West Bank & Gaza, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Pitcairn, Rwanda, Saint Helena, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Sudan, Sri Lanka, St. Pierre and Miquelon, Sudan, Suriname, Syria, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Togo, Tokelau, Tonga, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turks and Caicos, Tuvalu, Uganda, Ukraine, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Vietnam, Wallis and Futuna, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Category:
Unspecified/other
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Energy, Tourism, Water, Sanitation & Hygiene, Fisheries & Aquaculture, Heating & Cooling systems
Languages:
English
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
CAD 170,000,000
Date posted:
Aug 25, 2026

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Overview  Project number CA-3-P015393001 Maximum contribution $170,000,000 Partner profile IBRD Trust Funds - World Bank (44001) Start and end dates 2026-03-13 - 2045-03-31 Project status Operational Lead department Global Affairs Canada Responsibility ce
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden