GALAXY INTERNATIONAL

Manufacturer seeking bidding partners — laboratory & science education equipment supply for donor-funded projects

Last update: Aug 10, 2026
To apply for this call to your existing account or an account for free.
Last update: Aug 10, 2026 Last update: Aug 10, 2026
Details
Deadline: Oct 31, 2026
Project locations: Worldwide Worldwide
Sectors: Education, Training & Capacity Building, Health, Procurement Management, Public Sector Governance, ICT & Telecommunications, Laboratory & Measurement, Private Sector & Trade, Mechanical Engineering, Project Management Education, Training & Capacity Building, Health, Procurement Management, Public Sector Governance, ICT & Telec ...
Partner types: Academic institution, Central / federal government body, Chamber of Commerce, Consulting organization, Development fund / programme, Engineering firm, Financial service provider, Government agency, Multilateral organization, Other government entity, Professional / trade association, Regional / local authority, Supplier / manufacturer, Trade / Export promotion agency Academic institution, Central / federal government body, Chamber of Commerce, Consulting organization, Develop ...
Partner locations: Worldwide Worldwide
Partnership types: Consortia/joint venture, Sub-contracting Consortia/joint venture, Sub-contracting
Description

ORGANISATION
Galaxy International — Ambala Cantonment, Haryana, India. Established 1996, third-generation manufacturer.
WHAT WE ARE LOOKING FOR
We are seeking to partner with consulting firms, contractors, NGOs and system integrators preparing bids for donor-funded projects that include a laboratory, science education or healthcare equipment component.
We do not bid as lead applicant. We act as the equipment manufacturing and supply partner within your consortium, or as a nominated supplier on your bid.
DONOR-FUNDED PROJECT EXPERIENCE
Galaxy International has supplied under Asian Development Bank funded procurement on a project in Sri Lanka. We are familiar with multilateral development bank documentation requirements, eligibility rules and country-of-origin provisions.
WHAT WE BRING
— Manufacturer's Authorisation Form issued directly by us. We manufacture in our own 11,000 sq ft facility, so no third-party authorisation is required.
— 15,000+ products across four categories: science education equipment, laboratory instruments, scientific glassware and plasticware.
— Specification-matched quotations, prepared against your tender document line by line rather than offered as nearest equivalents.
— OEM and private label manufacturing where a project requires it.
— Certified to ISO 9001:2015, ISO 45001:2018, ISO 14001:2015, GMP and CE.
— Export experience across 15+ countries, with 500+ shipments completed.
SECTORS
Education · Health · Water and environmental testing · Research and higher education infrastructure
GEOGRAPHIC COVERAGE
Africa · Middle East and GCC · South and Southeast Asia · Europe
TYPICAL ROLE ON A BID
Laboratory equipment supply and equipping lots; school and university science laboratory fit-out; consumables and glassware supply components; equipment schedules requiring a single consolidated supplier.
CONTACT
Gunish Jain, Export Manager
GALAXY INTERNATIONAL
Mob/ Whatsapp: +91 91383 00008, 98960 34859
[email protected]
galaxyinternationalindia.com
Send us your equipment schedule or specification and we will revert with a compliance response and indicative pricing.