Strategic Communications for World Bank 1.5bn Universal Health Coverage (UHC) Campaign
Strategic Communications for World Bank 1.5bn Universal Health Coverage (UHC) Campaign
Last update: Oct 7, 2025
Last update: Oct 7, 2025
Strategic Communications for World Bank 1.5bn Universal Health Coverage (UHC) Campaign

Details

Location:
Worldwide
Worldwide
Category:
Consulting services
Status:
Awarded
Sectors:
Health, Marketing & Media, Advocacy
Languages:
English
Funding Agency:
Contracting authority type:
Multilateral organization
Eligibility:
Organisation
Budget:
N/A
Date posted:
Jan 20, 2025

Attachments 5

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Quick summary

AI generated
The World Bank is seeking a communications consultancy firm to design and implement a global...
The firm must demonstrate substantial experience in strategic communications within the global health sector, with understanding of heal...
Full summary is available with certain plans.

Register and select a membership plan to access this feature.

Unlock full AI summary

Description

To express interest in any of these business opportunities, please Login.

Title: Strategic Communications for World Bank 1.5bn Universal Health Coverage (UHC) Campaign

Procurement Number: 0002013625

Locations:

Not country related

Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden
tender Background

About the Funding Agency

The World Bank (USA) is part of an international financial agency that makes loans and grants to governments in low- and middle-income countries to fund capital projects. The United States was a driving force behind the founding of the World Bank in 1944 and it is still the World Bank's largest shareholder today.

The United States contributes to tackling critical international development concerns through the World Bank Group and has a long history of generously supporting the objectives of the World Bank Group and has been a champion of the International Development Association (IDA) which provides low-interest loans and grants to the world's poorest countries. The key U.S. priorities at the World Bank include a multilateral health and economic response to COVID-19, debt sustainability and transparency, promoting governance and fighting corruption, ending energy poverty and supporting a strong emphasis on accountability, transparency and development impact.

About the Sectors

Health

Covers healthcare services, public health systems, and activities aimed at promoting physical and mental well-being.


Key areas:
  • Healthcare services and facilities
  • Public health and disease prevention
  • Medical equipment, supplies, and services

Marketing & Media

Supports initiatives that enhance communication, branding, information dissemination, and public engagement through marketing and media channels.


Key areas:
  • Marketing strategy and market research
  • Advertising and promotional campaigns
  • Media production and broadcasting
  • Public relations and strategic communication