LIFT Initiative for small and medium organizations (SMOs)
LIFT Initiative for small and medium organizations (SMOs)
Last update: Jan 9, 2026
Last update: Jan 9, 2026
LIFT Initiative for small and medium organizations (SMOs)

Details

Project End Date:
2032-01-31
Location:
Africa, Afghanistan, American Sa ...
Africa, Afghanistan, American Samoa, Argentina, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Belize, Bhutan, Bolivia, Brazil, Brunei, Cambodia, Chile, China, Christmas Island, Cocos (Keeling) Islands, Colombia, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Easter Island, Ecuador, El Salvador, Fiji, French Guiana, French Polynesia, Georgia, Guam, Guatemala, Guyana, Heard and McDonald Islands, Honduras, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kiribati, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Lebanon, Macao, Malaysia, Maldives, Marshall Islands, Mexico, Micronesia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nauru, Nepal, New Caledonia, Nicaragua, Niue, Norfolk Island, North Korea, Northern Mariana Islands, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine / West Bank & Gaza, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Pitcairn, Qatar, Samoa, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Solomon Islands, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Tokelau, Tonga, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, UAE, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Vietnam, Wallis and Futuna, Yemen
Category:
Unspecified/other
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Private Sector & Trade
Languages:
English
Contracting authority type:
NGO
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
CAD 40,000,000
Date posted:
Jan 9, 2026

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Overview  Project number CA-3-P014558001 Maximum contribution $40,000,000 Partner profile Manitoba Council for International Cooperation (CA-CRA_ACR-3103481032) Start and end dates 2025-02-20 - 2032-01-31 Project status Operational Lead department Global
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden