UNHCR - Global - 2025
UNHCR - Global - 2025
Last update: 7 days ago
Last update: 7 days ago
UNHCR - Global - 2025

Details

Project End Date:
2026-12-31
Location:
Afghanistan, Angola, Argentina, ...
Afghanistan, Angola, Argentina, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Belize, Benin, Bolivia, Botswana, Brazil, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Congo, Costa Rica, Cote d'Ivoire, Cyprus, Dem. Rep. Congo, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini (Swaziland), Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Honduras, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kenya, Kuwait, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Qatar, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Sudan, Suriname, Syria, Tanzania, Togo, Türkiye, UAE, Uganda, Ukraine, Uruguay, Venezuela, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Category:
Unspecified/other
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Disaster Reduction & Humanitarian Relief
Languages:
English
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
CAD 87,500,000
Date posted:
Aug 27, 2026

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Overview  Project number CA-3-P015654001 Maximum contribution $87,500,000 Partner profile UNHCR - United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (41121) Start and end dates 2025-02-20 - 2026-12-31 Project status Operational Lead department Global Affairs C
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden