Energy Management and Efficiency Program (JA-L1056)
Energy Management and Efficiency Program (JA-L1056)
Last update: Feb 18, 2021
Last update: Feb 18, 2021
Energy Management and Efficiency Program (JA-L1056)

Details

Location:
Jamaica
Jamaica
Category:
Goods, Works, Consulting services, Non-consulting services
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Energy
Languages:
English
Contracting authority type:
Government agency
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
USD 30,000,000
Date posted:
Aug 8, 2016

Attachments 3

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Associated tenders 1

Status

Date

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

  Update on January 20th, 2017: (F) Energy Management and Efficiency Program (JA-L1056) The general objective of the Program is to enhance Jamaica’s energy efficiency and conservation potential through the design and implementation of cost savings E
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden