Additional Financing for Girls' Education and Women's Empowerment and Livelihood Project (GEWEL) - P169975
Additional Financing for Girls' Education and Women's Empowerment and Livelihood Project (GEWEL) - P169975
Last update: Dec 27, 2023
Last update: Dec 27, 2023
Additional Financing for Girls' Education and Women's Empowerment and Livelihood Project (GEWEL) - P169975

Details

Location:
Zambia
Zambia
Category:
Goods, Works, Consulting services, Non-consulting services
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Education, Training & Capacity Building, Gender & Human Rights, Social Development, Organizational development
Languages:
English
Contracting authority type:
Government / Public Sector
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
USD 196,500,000
Date posted:
Jan 29, 2019

Attachments 6

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Updated on October 3rd, 2019: Additional Financing for Girls' Education and Women's Empowerment and Livelihood Project (GEWEL) The project development objective is to support the Government of Zambia to increase access to livelihood support for womena
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden