Jamaica Forests
Jamaica Forests
Last update: Today
Last update: Today
Jamaica Forests

Details

Project End Date:
2030-02-08
Location:
Jamaica
Jamaica
Category:
Unspecified/other
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Environment & Climate
Languages:
English
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
CAD 4,800,000
Date posted:
Sep 3, 2026

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Overview  Project number CA-3-P014350001 Maximum contribution $4,800,000 Partner profile IDB - Inter-American Development Bank (46012) Start and end dates 2026-03-25 - 2030-02-08 Project status Operational Lead department Global Affairs Canada Responsibil
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden