Third Rural Sector Support Project
Third Rural Sector Support Project
Last update: Oct 11, 2013
Last update: Oct 11, 2013
Third Rural Sector Support Project

Details

Location:
Rwanda
Rwanda
Category:
Consulting services
Status:
Awarded
Sectors:
Monitoring & Evaluation, Water, Sanitation & Hygiene, Agriculture & Rural Development
Funding Agency:
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
N/A
Date posted:
Oct 11, 2013

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Country of Awarded Bidder: Tunisia
Contractor: SCET-TUNISIE
Contract Amount: Euro 219,850
Contract Sign Date: 9 September 2013
Project ID: P126440
Borrower/Bid No: RSSP/1112/S


 

Rwanda

Project: P126440 - Third Rural Sector Support Project

Contract Reference No: RSSP/1112/S
Scope of Contract: Technical design study for development of Rugende marshland (450 ha) with irrigation dam in Rwamagana District, Eastern Province
Method of Selection: QCBS - Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Duration of Contract: 6.5 Month(s)
Contract Signature Date: 09-Sep-2013
Evaluation Currency: EUR – Euro

Full Official Text of the Notice

Name of Project (include project country):    Rwanda Third Rural Sector Support Project (RSSP III)

Project ID: 5064 RW
Contract description:  Technical design study for development of Rugende marshland (450 ha) with irrigation dam in Rwamagana District, Eastern Province
Scope of contract: Technical design study for development of Rugende marshland (450 ha) with irrigation dam in Rwamagana District, Eastern Province
Duration: Six and half months (6.5 months)
Contract signature date: 09th September, 2013


Disclosure Report for Contract Awarded by QCBS/FBS/LCS

Name & address of consultant/firm

Technical score

Financial score

Final evaluated price 

Final Ranking

SHER Ingenieurs-conseils s.a
Tel: +32 61 32 79 80
e-mail: [email protected]
Belgium

74.40%

18.39%

Euro 239,080

2

SCET-TUNISIE
Tel: +216 71 894 565
 e-mail:
[email protected]
TUNISIA

87.23

20%

Euro 219,850

1

CIMA International
Tel: (514) 337-2462
Laval,quebec H7V CANADA

69.52%

16.09%

USD 365,150

3

Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden