Strengthening Resilient Schools and Education in the Caribbean
Strengthening Resilient Schools and Education in the Caribbean
Last update: 1 day ago
Last update: 1 day ago
Strengthening Resilient Schools and Education in the Caribbean

Details

Project End Date:
2031-03-31
Location:
Belize, Dominica, Commonwealth o ...
Belize, Dominica, Commonwealth of, Grenada, Jamaica, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Suriname
Category:
Unspecified/other
Status:
Approval
Sectors:
Education, Training & Capacity Building, Disaster Reduction & Humanitarian Relief
Languages:
English
Eligibility:
Unknown
Budget:
CAD 10,000,000
Date posted:
Sep 3, 2026

Attachments

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Overview  Project number CA-3-P015697001 Maximum contribution $10,000,000 Partner profile UNICEF - United Nations Children's Fund (41122) Start and end dates 2026-03-12 - 2031-03-31 Project status Operational Lead department Global Affairs Canada Responsi
Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden