Consulting firm to conduct comprehensive climate hazard mapping and risk assessment and development of risk model for Timor-Leste
Consulting firm to conduct comprehensive climate hazard mapping and risk assessment and development of risk model for Timor-Leste
Last update: Apr 12, 2022
Last update: Apr 12, 2022
Consulting firm to conduct comprehensive climate hazard mapping and risk assessment and development of risk model for Timor-Leste

Details

Location:
Timor-Leste
Timor-Leste
Category:
Consulting services
Status:
Awarded
Sectors:
Environment & Climate, GIS, Mapping & Cadastre, Disaster Reduction & Humanitarian Relief
Contracting authority type:
Development Institution
Eligibility:
Organisation
Budget:
N/A
Date posted:
May 13, 2021

Attachments 3

Hidden

Associated Awards

Hidden

Project cycle timeline

STAGES
EARLY INTELLIGENCE
PROCUREMENT
IMPLEMENTATION
Cancelled
Status
Programming
Formulation
Approval
Forecast
Open
Closed
Shortlisted
Awarded
Evaluation
Want to unlock full information?
Member-only information. Become a member to access this information. Procurement notices from over 850+ sources of tenders and grants published by donors, development banks, foundations, and international financial institutions (IFIs) are available here.

Description

Overview:

DEAR SIR/MADAM,

The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) hereby invites you to submit a Proposal to this Request for Proposal (RFP) for the above-referenced subject.

Detailed Technical Specification as well as other requirements are listed in the RFP available on UNDP ATLAS e-Tendering system (https://etendering.partneragencies.org)

Event ID: 0000009054

Pre-bid Conference will be held on: Virtual Pre-Bid Conference (Link will be shared with interested bidders)

Date/Time: 19th May 2021 at 02:00 PM Timor Leste Time

Place: Link will be shared with interested bidders

For Virtual Coaching for e-Tendering Assistance, please contact at: Email: [email protected] Phone or WhatsApp: +67078367023

Your bid, should be submitted in accordance with the RFP requirements, through the UNDP ATLAS e-Tendering system and by the deadline indicated in https://etendering.partneragencies.org.

You are kindly requested to indicate whether your company intends to submit a Bid by clicking “Accept Invitation”.

If you have not registered in the system before, you can register by logging in using:

Username: event.guest

Password: why2change

The step by step instructions for registration of bidders and quotation submission through the UNDP ATLAS e-Tendering system is available in the attached “Instructions Manual for the Bidders”.

Should you require any training on the UNDP ATLAS e-Tendering system or face any difficulties when registering your company or submitting your quotation, please send an email to [email protected] and/or cc. [email protected]

Please note that ATLAS has following minimum requirements for password:

1. Minimum length of 8 characters; 2. At least one capital letter; and 3. At least one number. The user guide and video are available to you in the UNDP public website in this link: http://www.undp.org/content/undp/en/home/operations/procurement/business/procurement:notices/resources/. You can also access the instruction from youtube with link: https//www.youtube.com/watch?v=Trv1FX6reu8&feature=youtu.be. No hard copy or email submissions will be accepted by UNDP. UNDP looks forward to receiving your Proposal and appreciate your interest to participate in UNDP procurement opportunities.

Please note that this procurement process is being conducted through the online tendering system of UNDP. Bidders who wish to submit an offer must be registered in the system. Visit this page for system user guides and videos in different languages: https://www.undp.org/content/undp/en/home/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders.html

If already registered, go to https://etendering.partneragencies.org and sign in using your username and password. Use "Forgotten password" link if you do not remember your password. Do not create a new profile.

If you have never registered in the system before, you can register by visiting the above link, sign in with username below, and follow the instructions in the user guide:
Username: event.guest
Password: why2change

If you are interested to participate in this Tender, it is strongly recommended that you log in and subscribe to the Tender using "Accept Invitation" feature so you can keep updated with Tender amendments including deadline. Note that in case of inconsistencies between information in eTendering system and other premises, information in eTendering system prevails.

Hidden

Contact Details

Hidden